Search results: Ste Luce Marriages, 1843-1860

Information on this database


Key to locations in database
Bas Canada = Lower Canada (now Quebec)
Key to locations listed under Home

Return to search form
 Date of
marriage       
 Groom’s
First
Name
Groom’s
Last
Name
 Widower
(veuf)
 Former Wife’s First nameFormer Wife’s Last name Groom’s Father’s
First Name
Groom’s Father’s Last Name Groom’s Mother’s First NameGroom’s Mother’s Last Name Groom’s Parents’ Home Bride’s First NameBride’s Last Name Widow
(veuve)
 Former Husband’s First nameFormer Husband’s Last name Bride’s Father’s First NameBride’s Father’s Last Name Bride’s Mother’s First NameBride’s Mother’s Last Name Bride’s
Parents’ Home
 Page No. Marriage No.
1 20 Oct 1846 Magloire Albert Louis Albert Louise Daigle St.François Rose Labbé François Labbé Marie Landri St.François 74a M20details 
2 9 Oct 1848 Luc Violet François Violet Geneviève Tardif St.François Artémise Pelletier Charles Pelletier Josephte Landri St.François 141 M14details 
3 16 Oct 1848 Joseph Marie Martin Savages Daniel Savages St.François Léa Albert Louis Albert Louise Daigle St.François 143 M15details 
4 4 Feb 1850 Joseph Landri Pierre Landri Geneviève Labé St.François Sophie Bouchard Charles Bouchard Anastasie Blanchet St.François 207 M4details 
5 19 Aug 1850 George Bouchard Charles Bouchard Anastasie Blanchet Ste.Luce Emélie Beaulieu François Beaulieu Louise Bouchard St.François 238 M16details 
6 19 Aug 1850 Guillaume Bouchard Charles Bouchard Anastasie Blanchet St.François Marie Caouette Dominique Caouette Basilisse Carier St.François 239 M17details 
7 9 Sep 1850 Elie Thibodeau David Thibodeau Celeste Cyr St.François Seconde Jalbert Edouard Jalbert Lucie Vaillancourt St.François 242 M21details 
8 16 Sep 1850 François Xavier Bérubé Paschal Berubé Euphrosine Kennedy St.François Constance Beaulieu François Beaulieu Bouchard St.François 243 M22details 
9 9 Aug 1852 Pierre Gendreault Pierre Gendreau Marie Gamache Cap St.Ignace, Bas Canada Barbe Caron Joseph Caron Emilie Nadeau St.François 354 M10details 
10 27 Sep 1852 Joseph Robichaud Joseph Robichaud Marie Dubé St.François Basilisse Nadeau Gabriel Nadeau Angèle Nadeau St.François 359 M15details 
11 24 Oct 1852 Bruno Landri Pierre Landri Geneviève Labé Ste.Luce Louise Oakes Alexis Oakes Henriette Lavigne St.François 363 M17details 
12 11 Jul 1853 Fabien Michaud Fabien Michaud Marie Lavoie Rimouski, Bas Canada Angélique Levasseur Pierre Levasseur Salomé Sirois St.François 26 M11details 
13 8 Aug 1853 Simon Michaud Jean Baptiste Michaud Modeste Marchand Ste.Hélène du Métis, Bas Canada Clarisse Michaud Germain Michaud Félicité Ouellet St.François 31 M15details 
14 17 Oct 1853 Jean Baptiste Phocas dit Raymond Joseph Phaucas dit Raymond Salomé Paradis Rivière du Loup, Bas Canada Clarisse Berubé Paschal Berubé Euphrosine Kennedy St.François 44 M23details 
15 17 Oct 1853 Benjamin Levasseur Pierre Levasseur Salomé Sirois St.François Philomène Beaulieu François Beaulieu Louise Bouchard St.François 44 M24details 
16 21 Nov 1853 André Morin Augustin Morin Esther Gagnon St.François Hélène Charette Louis Charette Delina Dumond St.François 50 M28details 
17 27 Feb 1854 Urbain Pelletier Etienne Pelletier Euphrosine Levasseur St.André, Bas Canada Virginie Michaud Jean Baptiste Michaud Elisabeth Ouellet St.François 63a M6details 
18 10 Jun 1854 Onésime Robichaud Joseph Robichaud Marie Beaulieu St.François Caroline Auclair Antoine Auclair Angèle Dubé St.François 70b M11details 
19 14 Aug 1854 Alexandre Madore François Madore Magdeleine Charette Ste.Luce Virginie Caouette Dominique Caouette Basilisse Carrier St.François 76a M14details 
20 23 Oct 1854 Firmin Daigle Jean Baptiste Daigle Emilienne Morin Ste.Luce Euphemie Nadeau David Nadeau Marie Théotiste Daigle St.François 82a M19details 
21 9 Jan 1855 Honoré Bossé François Bossé Marie Thibault St.Hélène, Bas Canada Salomé Jalbert Edouard Jalbert Lucie Vaillancourt St.François 88b M1details 
22 12 Feb 1855 Théodore Cyr veuf majeur Clarisse Landri Delina Nadeau David Nadeau Théotiste Daigle St.François M2details 
23 16 Apr 1855 Joseph Nadeau David Nadeau Marie Théotiste Daigle St.François Christine Cyr Théodore Cyr Clarisse Landri St.François M4details 
24 4 Jun 1855 Joseph Franc Michel Franc Marie Dique St.Denis, Bas Canada Angélique Violet Régis Violet Modest Michaud St.François M7details 
25 18 Jun 1855 Regis Dubé Abraham Dubé Modeste Saucier St.François Modeste Michaud Germain Michaud Félicité Ouellet St.François M9details 
26 5 Aug 1855 Louis Castonguay Pierre Castonguay Louise Bois Rivière Noire Marie Ouellet Amable Ouellet Esther Garner St.François M12details 
27 26 Nov 1855 Pierre Lafrance Charles Lafrance Céleste Soucy Isle Verte, Bas Canada Eléonore Violet Regis Violet Modeste Michaud St.François M24details 
28 4 Feb 1856 Fulgence Thibodeau David Thibodeau Celeste Cyr St.François Hélène Oakes Alexis Oakes Henriette Lavigne St.François M2details 
29 19 May 1856 Paschal Pinette Joseph Pinette Marianne Lemieux St.André, Bas Canada Marguerite Landri Augustin Landri Cécile Thibodeau St.François M9details 
30 16 Jun 1856 Thomas Dupéré Baptiste Dupéré Modeste Lavoie Kamouraska, Bas Canada Anastasie Pelletier Charles Pelletier Josephte Landri St.François M10details 
31 28 Jul 1856 Vital Daigle Dominique Daigle Louise Gagner Ste.Luce Sophie Nadeau David Nadeau Marie Théotiste Daigle St.François M16details 
32 25 Aug 1856 Théodore Sirois François Sirois Angélique Michaud Cacouna, Bas Canada Angélique Caron Joseph Caron Emilie Nadeau St.François M19details 
33 25 Aug 1856 Fabien Bonenfant Nicolas Bonenfant Victoire Martin Cacouna, Bas Canada Marie Caron Joseph Caron Emilie Nadeau St.François M20details 
34 29 Sep 1856 Damase Dubé Abraham Dubé Modeste Saucier St.François Olive Albert Louis Albert Louise Daigle St.François M23details 
35 4 Jan 1857 Patrick White James White Marguerite Castigan Grand Sault Julie Yarrinton Isaac Yarrinton Catherine Nadeau St.François M1details 
36 19 Feb 1857 Joseph Plourde Ignace Plourde Emilie Lisotte St.François Artémie Bouchard Etienne Bouchard Marguerite McKenzie St.François M9details 
37 16 Jun 1857 George Louis Judge George Judge Belinde Davis Malbaie, Bas Canada Sophie Charette Jean Charette Angèle Ouellet St.François M19details 
38 30 Jun 1857 Elzéar Levasseur Pierre Levasseur Salomé Sirois St.François Philomène Bouchard Clément Bouchard Priscille Beaulieu St.François M20details 
39 23 Nov 1858 Michel Gamase Charles Gamase Marguerite Dubé Rivière du Loup, Bas Canada Marianne Thomers John Thomers Marguerite Nadeau St.François M27details 
40 7 Jun 1859 Edouard Smith Thomas Smith Constance Pelletier Rivière du Loup, Bas Canada Delina Yarrinton Isaac Yarrinton Catherine Nadeau St.François 17 M9details 

records 1 to 40 out of 40

Return to the search form


Return to Ste Luce Marriages main page
Return to Upper St.John home page

Last revised 7 Mar 2006
copyright 2006 C Gagnon